KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

welcome

Spanish translation: bienvenido / bienvenida / bienvenidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:welcome
Spanish translation:bienvenido / bienvenida / bienvenidos
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

15:10 Jan 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: welcome
burns supper
FRED hardie
bienvenido / bienvenida / bienvenidos
Explanation:
Those are the masculine, feminine and plural forms.

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8bienvenido / bienvenida / bienvenidos
Andrea Bullrich
5bienvenida
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bienvenida


Explanation:
none needed


    Berlitz dictionary
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
bienvenido / bienvenida / bienvenidos


Explanation:
Those are the masculine, feminine and plural forms.

HTH
Andrea


    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ian Ferguson
21 mins
  -> thanks, Ian

agree  BelkisDV
39 mins
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Elvira Stoianov
43 mins
  -> gracias, eli :-)

agree  Hazel Whiteley
1 hr
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Patricia Myers
2 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela: Sí.
4 hrs

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
6 hrs

agree  Leliadoura: :)
1 day 22 hrs
  -> thanks, all :-))