KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

ACCREDITED AT

Spanish translation: con las siguientes calificaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ACCREDITED AT
Spanish translation:con las siguientes calificaciones
Entered by: Irecu

15:45 Jan 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: ACCREDITED AT
cERTIFICATE OF CREDIT
M. X has followed a programme of study throught the University in Law accredted at:

120 credit points at level 1
120 "
chani
con las siguientes calificaciones
Explanation:
Yo evitaría el verbo. Me parece más natural decir que aprobó las materias con las siguientes calificaciones:...
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2acreditado porelenali
5 +1con las siguientes calificaciones
Irecu
4reconocido/homologado como:
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reconocido/homologado como:


Explanation:
Los estudios o calificaciones se reconocen o están homologados.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con las siguientes calificaciones


Explanation:
Yo evitaría el verbo. Me parece más natural decir que aprobó las materias con las siguientes calificaciones:...


    own experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acreditado por


Explanation:
M. X siguió un programa de estudios en la Universidad de Leyes acreditado por

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Velloso
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silvia !

agree  Troy Núñez
1 day 1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Troy !