KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I like Crystal and Aubree

Spanish translation: me gustan Crystal y Aubree


04:30 Jan 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I like Crystal and Aubree
i Like Crystal and Aubree
josh
Spanish translation:me gustan Crystal y Aubree
Explanation:
Me gustan Crystal y Aubree (?)
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7me gustan Crystal y Aubree
Fernando Muela
5 +3Crystal y Aubree me gustan / Me gustan Crystal y Aubree
Andrea Bullrich


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
me gustan Crystal y Aubree


Explanation:
Me gustan Crystal y Aubree (?)

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Myers
16 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
21 mins

agree  Elinor Thomas
1 hr

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
3 hrs

agree  Claudia Iglesias
12 hrs

agree  sercominter
12 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
13 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Crystal y Aubree me gustan / Me gustan Crystal y Aubree


Explanation:

Other options: me agradan, me caen bien, me simpatizan (depending on context, emphasis, region...)

HTH
Andrea








    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Myers
14 mins

agree  Elinor Thomas
1 hr
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Leliadoura: :)
13 hrs