KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

childcare program

Spanish translation: Programa de guardería


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:childcare program
Spanish translation:Programa de guardería
Entered by: Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto

21:08 Jan 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: childcare program
The state is willing to pay for the childcare program necessary for a child
Larissa McGrath
Programa de guardería
Explanation:
Consulta el url
Saludos.
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Programa de protección de la infancia
Andrea Sacchi
4Programa de Cuidado de niños
Bernardo Ortiz
4Programa de guardería
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Programa de guardería


Explanation:
Consulta el url
Saludos.


    Reference: http://www.united.isd.tenet.edu/forms/afterschool/992-001sp....
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Programa de protección de la infancia


Explanation:
If it is a nationwide program, I think it is correct.

Andrea Sacchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 294

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Programa de Cuidado de niños


Explanation:
Programa de protección a la niñez
Programa de Cuidado a los Niños

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44