KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

she travels

Spanish translation: viaja por el país


00:24 Jan 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ dont know
English term or phrase: she travels
she travels around the country.
brittany
Spanish translation:viaja por el país
Explanation:
that's it

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8viaja por el paísSerge L
5 +1Viaja por todo el paísAnabel Gargallo
5 +1Ella viaja
Bernardo Ortiz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
viaja por el país


Explanation:
that's it

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 155
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
1 min

agree  Elvira Stoianov
4 mins

agree  Andrea Sacchi
17 mins

agree  Patricia Myers
36 mins

agree  Felipe Castillo Ruiz
39 mins

agree  Silvia Velloso
1 hr

agree  Doris Fukuda
3 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
8 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ella viaja


Explanation:
s

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jackie_A
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Viaja por todo el país


Explanation:
or "Ella viaja por todo el país"


Anabel Gargallo
Spain

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
50 mins