KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I love you

Spanish translation: Te amo/ te quiero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I love you
Spanish translation:Te amo/ te quiero
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

04:02 Jan 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you
I love you.
Jessica
Te amo/ te quiero
Explanation:
Have a good day!
Selected response from:

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15Te amo/ te quiero
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
5 +1Te amo/te quieroolv10siq


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
Te amo/ te quiero


Explanation:
Have a good day!

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfaniwin
3 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Andrea Bullrich
7 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Evelyn Merritt
13 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Doris Fukuda
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Patricia Myers
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Sarah Brenchley
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Anabel Gargallo
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Fernando Muela
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Monica Colangelo: Yo también, María Elena, te quiero
4 hrs
  -> Thank you and a very Happy New Year!

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Leliadoura
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Gabriela Minsky
12 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  vagm
14 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Ginnett Zabala
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
2 days 16 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Te amo/te quiero


Explanation:
That´s it.
Hope it helps.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
5 hrs