KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

World Federation Future Studies Award

Spanish translation: Federación mundial de estudios futuros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:WFFS
Spanish translation:Federación mundial de estudios futuros
Entered by: Veronica Lassa

11:43 Jan 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: World Federation Future Studies Award
I would like to know the exact translation into Spanish of this award, if there is one. And please, send me the references (www) because I need to know more about it. Thanks everyone
Veronica Lassa
Premio de la Federación Mundial de Estudios Futuros.
Explanation:
La WFFS es una organización, cuya página referencia te adjunto para que veas su función y demás.

Saludos :)
Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much, I really appreciate the help of you all. see you around
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Premio de la Federación Mundial de Estudios del Futuro
Bernardo Ortiz
4Premio de la Federación Mundial de Estudios Futuros.
Mireia Oliva Solé
4See text.Ivan Sanchez


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
See text.


Explanation:
...He also received the Peace Medal of the Albert Einstein International Academy
and the Award of the World Future Studies Federation (WFSF) in 1995.
-Just helping to get the exact translation, no more clues-.
"Premio de la Federación Mundial de Estudios Futuristas"?? [just a hint].


    Reference: http://www.wafin.com/february.phtml
Ivan Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 731

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Premio de la Federación Mundial de Estudios Futuros.


Explanation:
La WFFS es una organización, cuya página referencia te adjunto para que veas su función y demás.

Saludos :)
Mireia


    Reference: http://www.worldfutures.org
Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508
Grading comment
Thank you very much, I really appreciate the help of you all. see you around

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Premio de la Federación Mundial de Estudios del Futuro


Explanation:
www.worldfutures.org
get free basic www.copernic.com
berni

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44