KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Office administration

Spanish translation: La administración de oficina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Office administration
Spanish translation:La administración de oficina
Entered by: Carlos Moreno

11:46 Jan 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Office administration
500K dollars to establish the office administration of this highly visible an d well recognised intl organization
Veronica Lassa
La administración de oficina
Explanation:
...o sea, el personal y el equipo de oficina correspondiente.
Selected response from:

Carlos Moreno
Colombia
Grading comment
Thank you all
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2La administración de oficina
Carlos Moreno
5La oficina administrativa/La administración/la oficina de administraciónadradas
5Oficina de la AdministraciónAntonio Costa
4la oficina y su administración
Bernardo Ortiz


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la oficina y su administración


Explanation:
seems


Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Oficina de la Administración


Explanation:
Ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-23 12:33:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Administración de la Oficina

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
La administración de oficina


Explanation:
...o sea, el personal y el equipo de oficina correspondiente.

Carlos Moreno
Colombia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 226
Grading comment
Thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Morato
15 mins

agree  BelkisDV
58 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La oficina administrativa/La administración/la oficina de administración


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo.

adradas
PRO pts in pair: 16