KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

feel

Spanish translation: ...que no sólo se notan...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feel
Spanish translation:...que no sólo se notan...
Entered by: Egmont

11:18 Jan 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: feel
The result are bows that not only feel and perform at levels that will please any player, they, also produces a sound found only in the finest pernambuco bows - a sound you need to hear to appreciate.
Maite
...que no sólo se notan...
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...que no sólo se notan...
Egmont
4se sienten
Cecilia Paris
4...que no sólo se notan...
Egmont


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...que no sólo se notan...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://youdictionnary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Bianchimano
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias por tu apoyo!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...que no sólo se notan...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionnary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se sienten


Explanation:
El resultado son arcos que no solo se sienten y comportan de manera tal que conformarían a cualquier jugador...

Cecilia Paris
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 198