KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

to re-brand

Spanish translation: cambiar de nombre / marca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to re-brand
Spanish translation:cambiar de nombre / marca
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

12:46 Jan 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: to re-brand
Portal re-branded HNG Com
chani
cambiar de nombre / marca
Explanation:
El nombre del portal ha sido cambiado a HNG.com
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cambiar de nombre / marca
Robert INGLEDEW
5 +1renombrarConsuelo Fabian
4remarcarcjwebb


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cambiar de nombre / marca


Explanation:
El nombre del portal ha sido cambiado a HNG.com

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
40 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Ivan Sanchez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ivan. Cuando tú me das tu agree, sé que no me equivoqué.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
renombrar


Explanation:
O también reetiquetar, si se refiere a productos.

Consuelo Fabian
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lrodela
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remarcar


Explanation:
Portal remarcado HNG Com. Chris.

cjwebb
Spain