KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

roadshow

Spanish translation: Reuniones itinerantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roadshow
Spanish translation:Reuniones itinerantes
Entered by: Irecu

12:54 Jan 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: roadshow
Rendez vous
HNG Roadshows
The teams held a series of road shows. These meetins were designed to provide...
chani
Reuniones itinerantes
Explanation:
Son reuniones que se realizan cada vez en otro lugar, "giras" me suena mucho al mundo del espectáculo.
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2giras
Fernando Muela
5Reuniones itinerantes
Irecu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
giras


Explanation:
creo que puede ser adecuado.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  urst: a menudo se trata de giras promocionales
1 hr

agree  Lrodela
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reuniones itinerantes


Explanation:
Son reuniones que se realizan cada vez en otro lugar, "giras" me suena mucho al mundo del espectáculo.


    own experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368