KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

to bring a quality focus

Spanish translation: Centrarse en la calidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to bring a quality focus
Spanish translation:Centrarse en la calidad
Entered by: Camara

19:22 Jan 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: to bring a quality focus
This service brings a quality focus to HNG
chani
Centrarse en la calidad
Explanation:
I think it sounds like a more natural and less literal translation.
Regards and good luck.
Selected response from:

Maite Marchite
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lleva el enfoque de la calidad .....Antonio Costa
4 +1Centrarse en la calidadMaite Marchite
5da un enfoque de alta calidadruti
4 +1brinda calidad
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brinda calidad


Explanation:
This is how I would translate it or "brinda un enfoque de calidad".

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1984

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laurab: "le" brinda
2 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
da un enfoque de alta calidad


Explanation:
good luck

ruti

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Centrarse en la calidad


Explanation:
I think it sounds like a more natural and less literal translation.
Regards and good luck.

Maite Marchite
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alis?
16 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lleva el enfoque de la calidad .....


Explanation:
ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478