KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

VP Partners Network

Spanish translation: Vicepresidente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VP
Spanish translation:Vicepresidente
Entered by: Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.

19:23 Jan 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: VP Partners Network
Mr. Smith, VP Partners Network, who led the meeting
chani
Vicepresidente de la red de socios
Explanation:
VP es las siglas de Vicepresidente

Puede ser red de asociados o red de socios.
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5red de asociados VPruti
5Vicepresidente de la red de socios
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4No conozco bien el contexto pero...
Andrea Sacchi
4VP Partners Network
Alis?


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
red de asociados VP


Explanation:
No se si estara bien, espero que te ayude.


ruti

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No conozco bien el contexto pero...


Explanation:
VPN es Virtual Private Network o sea Red Privada Virtual. Aunque no se si tendrá que ver en este caso.

Andrea Sacchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 294

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
VP Partners Network


Explanation:
se trata de la compañía donde trabaja el Sr. Smith. Queda en inglés porque es el nombre propio de la firma.

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 51

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vicepresidente de la red de socios


Explanation:
VP es las siglas de Vicepresidente

Puede ser red de asociados o red de socios.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1984