KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

standards and procedures

Spanish translation: Estándares y procedimientos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standards and procedures
Spanish translation:Estándares y procedimientos
Entered by: Aurora Humarán

19:24 Jan 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: standards and procedures
standards and procedures
chani
Estándares y procedimientos
Explanation:
O pautas y lineamientos también se usa.
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Estándares y procedimientosAurora Humarán
5Pautas y procedimientos
Andrea Sacchi
4estándares/normas y procedimientos
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Estándares y procedimientos


Explanation:
O pautas y lineamientos también se usa.


    experiencia en el tema
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pautas y procedimientos


Explanation:
Luck!

Andrea Sacchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 294

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estándares/normas y procedimientos


Explanation:
...depende del contexto.

Ejemplos:

ESTANDARES Y PROCEDIMIENTOS DE TRABAJO
... ESTANDARES Y PROCEDIMIENTOS DE TRABAJO/SEGURO/CORRECTO/ BIEN HECHO. ... Higiene del Grupo
Hochschild. Los estándares y procedimientos escritos del ...
www24.brinkster.com/prensaminera/HTML2/jerryrosas.html

o

CESDEPU - CODIGO TRIBUTARIO - COSTA RICA
... 2000. CODIGO DE NORMAS Y PROCEDIMIENTOS TRIBUTARIOS
Ley No. 4755 de 29 de abril de 1971. Versión ...
Beschrijving: Texto completo del Código de normas y procedimientos tributarios de Costa Rica.
Categorie: World > Español > Países > Costa Rica > Gobierno y política
www.nexos.co.cr/cesdepu/nbdp/cotri.htm

Saludos.

D.


    experiencia
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905