KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

to handle multi-carrier fare options

Spanish translation: tarifas de distintas compañías (aéreas)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-carrier fare options
Spanish translation:tarifas de distintas compañías (aéreas)
Entered by: Gabriela Scandura

19:26 Jan 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: to handle multi-carrier fare options
It offers extensive search criteria including the ability to handle multi-carrier fare and multiple stopover options
chani
(presentar) tarifas de distintas compañías (aéreas)
Explanation:
En realidad, la oración entera es algo así como "ofrece amplios criterios de búsqueda que incluyen la posibilidad de trabajar con tarifas de distintas compañías (aéreas) y vuelos con diferentes escalas".
Selected response from:

Gabriela Scandura
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3(presentar) tarifas de distintas compañías (aéreas)
Gabriela Scandura
5capaz de manejar tarifas con diferentes paradasruti


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(presentar) tarifas de distintas compañías (aéreas)


Explanation:
En realidad, la oración entera es algo así como "ofrece amplios criterios de búsqueda que incluyen la posibilidad de trabajar con tarifas de distintas compañías (aéreas) y vuelos con diferentes escalas".

Gabriela Scandura
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alis?
14 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
18 mins

agree  Andrea Sacchi
30 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capaz de manejar tarifas con diferentes paradas


Explanation:
good luck

ruti