KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

benchmarking

Spanish translation: evaluación comparativa


19:28 Jan 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: benchmarking
to provide air solutions including benchmarking, opportunity analysis and traveler behavior analysis
chani
Spanish translation:evaluación comparativa
Explanation:
Hope that helps
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5realizar comparaciones con otros puntos de referencia
Gabriela Scandura
5Benchmarking (Estudios de referencia)
Andrea Sacchi
4evaluación comparativa
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
realizar comparaciones con otros puntos de referencia


Explanation:
Aparece en dos diccionarios técnicos

Gabriela Scandura
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evaluación comparativa


Explanation:
Hope that helps

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 18

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Benchmarking (Estudios de referencia)


Explanation:
The English term is generally used in Spanish.

Andrea Sacchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 294