KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

roll out

Spanish translation: implementar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roll out
Spanish translation:implementar
Entered by: Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.

19:33 Jan 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: roll out
Roll out of a strong integrated offering
chani
implementar
Explanation:
La ofera se va a implementar.
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1implementar
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5Roll out
Andrea Sacchi
4El desplieque de una...Antonio Costa
4presentación de una fuerte oferta integral
Alis?
4descargar
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descargar


Explanation:
or...descargar a disco

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 18

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Roll out


Explanation:
Generalmente en Argentina, se lo deja en inglés. Sería la puesta en marcha de un proyecto.

Andrea Sacchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 294

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presentación de una fuerte oferta integral


Explanation:
falta contexto pero me parece que va así

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-28 20:39:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

roll out más literalmente sería desplegar

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 51

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
implementar


Explanation:
La ofera se va a implementar.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1984

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Myers
30 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
El desplieque de una...


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478