KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

objetivos comerciales

Spanish translation: commercial objectives


12:35 Jan 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: objetivos comerciales
definición de los objetivos comerciales
chani
Spanish translation:commercial objectives
Explanation:
Also commercial aims: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="commercial aims"&met...

or commercial targets:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="commercial targets"&...

But I think Commercial objectives is what you want.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2commercial objectives
Hazel Whiteley
4 +1commercial goals / targets
Robert INGLEDEW
4Business goals
Viviana Lemos


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commercial objectives


Explanation:
Also commercial aims: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="commercial aims"&met...

or commercial targets:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="commercial targets"&...

But I think Commercial objectives is what you want.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=%22commercial+objectives%22...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
4 mins

agree  VERTERE
7 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Business goals


Explanation:
La he visto much en Business Plans.
Ojalá te ayude.

Suerte

Viviana Lemos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commercial goals / targets


Explanation:
Just another option

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seth Phillips: Usaría "targets" en lugar de "goals", al menos diga "metas"
4444 days