KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

grandes cuentas

Spanish translation: large customers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grandes cuentas
Spanish translation:large customers
Entered by: Aurora Humarán

12:38 Jan 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: grandes cuentas
gestión directa grandes cuentas
chani
large customers
Explanation:
por las otras preguntas supongo que estarás necesitando algo así.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-29 12:50:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y para gestión uso \"management\"...
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1large customersAurora Humarán
4bit accounts
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bit accounts


Explanation:
O sea grandes trabajos o proyectos


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22big+accounts%22&me...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Carlos Moreno: Do you mean big accounts?
45 mins
  -> yes, I did

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
large customers


Explanation:
por las otras preguntas supongo que estarás necesitando algo así.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-29 12:50:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y para gestión uso \"management\"...


    experiencia en el tema
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Moreno
38 mins
  -> gracias