KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Self-limiting beliefs

Spanish translation: creencias autolimitantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Self-limiting beliefs
Spanish translation:creencias autolimitantes
Entered by: elenali

02:47 Jan 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ Tiene que ver con todas las iniciativas de las Naciones Unidas y ONGs para la paz mundial.
English term or phrase: Self-limiting beliefs
Individuals are willing to to release self-limiting beliefs when they have a clear vision of what will replace it. (It should say "them")
Veronica Lassa
creencias autolimitantes
Explanation:
dejar ir las creencias autolimitantes cuando tengan una visión clara de las que vendrán a tomar su lugar (creencias sin límites se supone)
Selected response from:

elenali
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3creencias autolimitanteselenali
5 +1creencias autorestrictivas
Patricia Myers


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creencias autorestrictivas


Explanation:
own experience

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-30 03:09:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otra opción es convicciones autorestrictivas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-30 18:28:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AUTORRESTRICTIVAS perdón

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Carlos Moreno: Colega: No serán autorrestrictivas?
11 hrs
  -> tienes toda la razón del mundo, va don doble r porque la r va entre vocales, no me di cuenta gracias

agree  Sery: Con Patricia y con Carlos.
14 hrs
  -> gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
creencias autolimitantes


Explanation:
dejar ir las creencias autolimitantes cuando tengan una visión clara de las que vendrán a tomar su lugar (creencias sin límites se supone)

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alis?
6 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Alisu !

agree  Carlos Moreno
8 hrs
  -> Carlos, muchas gracias

agree  Atenea Acevedo
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Atenea !