KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

match up

Spanish translation: hacer parejas


04:34 Jan 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: match up
it is a written activity
maricarmen
Spanish translation:hacer parejas
Explanation:
Me imagino que es un ejercicio para juntar cierta palabra con su pareja correspondiente como:
I = go
he, she, it= goes
yo = voy
tu = vas, etc.
Selected response from:

EDelatorre
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unir
Gabriela Wolochwianski
4hacer parejasEDelatorre


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hacer parejas


Explanation:
Me imagino que es un ejercicio para juntar cierta palabra con su pareja correspondiente como:
I = go
he, she, it= goes
yo = voy
tu = vas, etc.

EDelatorre
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unir


Explanation:
Si se trata de un ejercicio como el que se describe en Argentina se usa "unir".

Gabriela Wolochwianski
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 111