KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

soul

Spanish translation: alma


19:30 Jan 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: soul
poem
omisa
Spanish translation:alma
Explanation:
Saludos,
BSD
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +20alma
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5Almacavill
5Espírituolv10siq
4Almacavill


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +20
alma


Explanation:
Saludos,
BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SHIVAJI
5 mins

agree  sercominter
9 mins

agree  Antonio Costa
15 mins

agree  Hazel Whiteley
16 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán
18 mins

agree  izare
18 mins

agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
18 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
27 mins

agree  olv10siq
27 mins

agree  Al Gallo
29 mins

agree  Alis?
39 mins

agree  Nitza Ramos
1 hr

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Una respuesta tan extensa merece todos estos votos. Te agrego el mío...
3 hrs

agree  Carlos Moreno
4 hrs

agree  Paola Nobizelli
5 hrs

agree  Marisa Pavan
6 hrs

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
8 hrs

agree  elenali: Creo que esta si la hubiera podido contestar, saludos!
1 day 6 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
1 day 10 hrs

agree  CNF: fuera de contexto, es el primer significado que uno se imagina
9 days

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Espíritu


Explanation:
Buena suerte.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alma


Explanation:
De todas formas hay ver el sentido de la frase. Puede ser las emociones, mente y voluntad

cavill
Ecuador

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Alma


Explanation:
De todas formas hay ver el sentido de la frase. Puede ser las emociones, mente y voluntad

cavill
Ecuador