KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

has a hole

Spanish translation: tiene un agujero


21:41 Jan 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: has a hole
the goal has a hole in it
jade
Spanish translation:tiene un agujero
Explanation:
Saludos,

BSD
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10tiene un agujero
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5 +2la red (del arco) tiene un agujero
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
tiene un agujero


Explanation:
Saludos,

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter: ¡Claro!
0 min

agree  Hazel Whiteley
4 mins

agree  Sheila Hardie
14 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán
44 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Por favor, saca el perro de la respuesta, que nos puede morder...
54 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias
54 mins

agree  Carlos Moreno: O se te escapa el perro...
2 hrs
  -> No es "el perro". Es mi HIJO. :))))

agree  olv10siq
2 hrs

agree  Marisa Pavan
4 hrs

agree  elenali
1 day 4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la red (del arco) tiene un agujero


Explanation:
(socer, handball hockey goals)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-01 00:45:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

soccer (a typo)

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felipe Castillo Ruiz
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Felipe.

agree  Fernando Muela
10 hrs