KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Average Production Worker Wage

Spanish translation: Salario Medio de un Trabajador/Obrero de la Producción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Average Production Worker Wage
Spanish translation:Salario Medio de un Trabajador/Obrero de la Producción
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

07:31 Aug 9, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Average Production Worker Wage
Average Production Worker Wage (PoAPWsp)
xxxtradus
Salario Medio de un Trabajador/Obrero de la Producción
Explanation:
Suerte

También:

Salario Medio de un Obrero Manual
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Salario Medio de un Trabajador/Obrero de la Producción
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4el sueldo medio/aproximado de un agente de producción/alguién que trabaje en producciónxxxcw010


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
average production worker wage
el sueldo medio/aproximado de un agente de producción/alguién que trabaje en producción


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 129

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
average production worker wage
Salario Medio de un Trabajador/Obrero de la Producción


Explanation:
Suerte

También:

Salario Medio de un Obrero Manual

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 973

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Esteban
9 mins
  -> Gracias Pilar

agree  Carlos Ruestes
3 hrs
  -> Muchísimas gracias Carlos

agree  pzchvpr
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Charlotte

agree  Gisela Herrera
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Gisela