KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

psiquismo del hombre

Spanish translation: psiquismo del hombre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:human psychism
Spanish translation:psiquismo del hombre

02:43 Feb 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: psiquismo del hombre
"el psiquismo del hombre"
hombre está dicho en términos generales.
Texto de psicología.
Ramn Peralta
human psychism
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Alis?
Grading comment
That is! Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2human psychism
Alis?
5 +1man's psycheA Hayes
4study of human mind
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
human psychism


Explanation:
that's it


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&newwindow=1&q=%22...
Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
That is! Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 min

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
study of human mind


Explanation:
study of mental/emotional/behaviour procedures in human

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
man's psyche


Explanation:
I hope this helps.


    Reference: http://astrosight.com/Library/more%20articles/analytical_psy...
A Hayes
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Sampaoli: yes, the best option, human psyche or man's psyche
33 mins