KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

indisoluble...

Spanish translation: Indissoluble


03:38 Feb 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: indisoluble...
relación del organismo con su medio.
Cómo traducirían toda esta frase?
Mara del Carmen
Spanish translation:Indissoluble
Explanation:
Se escribe con doble s.
Indissoluble relationship between the organism and its enviroment.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-20 11:13:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón environment.
Selected response from:

Escalona
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3IndissolubleEscalona
4 +1the permanent relationship of the agency with its environment
Robert INGLEDEW
4relación indisoluble entre el organismo y el medio ambiente
Bernardo Ortiz
4indisolubleelenali


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the permanent relationship of the agency with its environment


Explanation:
or the relationship of the agency with its environment may not be dissolved / interrupted / broken.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
0 min
  -> Gracias, Thierry.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indisoluble


Explanation:
que no se puede disolver o desatar
en este caso,puede ser insoluble

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Indissoluble


Explanation:
Se escribe con doble s.
Indissoluble relationship between the organism and its enviroment.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-20 11:13:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón environment.

Escalona
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner
42 mins

agree  Alis?
1 hr

agree  DTec: doble 's' ;-)
4 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relación indisoluble entre el organismo y el medio ambiente


Explanation:
s

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44