KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

ESTRUCTURA DEL PROGRAMA

Spanish translation: PROGRAM STRUCTURE


02:57 Feb 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: ESTRUCTURA DEL PROGRAMA
Se trata del programa de una cátedra de psicología.
Marisol
Spanish translation:PROGRAM STRUCTURE
Explanation:
Sencillo
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8PROGRAM STRUCTURE
Henry Hinds
5 +3curriculum/syllabus structure
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4class planning
Rafa Lombardino
4class planning
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
PROGRAM STRUCTURE


Explanation:
Sencillo


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 min

agree  Jason Summers
2 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
6 mins

agree  Rafa Lombardino
17 mins

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
36 mins

agree  Alis?
1 hr

neutral  DTec: well, it's a match, but 'program' sounds more 'computer-related'...
7 hrs

agree  Judith Facio
9 hrs

neutral  A Hayes: I think "syllabus" sounds better in this context.
11 hrs

neutral  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: agree with munchkin...
12 hrs

agree  elenali
1 day21 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
curriculum/syllabus structure


Explanation:
plan de estudios: curriculum/syllabus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-21 03:16:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

programa de estudios: curriculum/syllabus


Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: siendo para una cátedra 10/10 :-)
6 hrs

agree  DTec: unless there is some specific context, I'd go with 'syllabus'
7 hrs

agree  A Hayes: yes, 'syllabus'.
11 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
class planning


Explanation:
Well, I've been a teacher... So, before I went into class, I had to have in mind what I was going to teach them. That's why, once a week, I'd put all my booklets together and start planning the classes.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
class planning


Explanation:
Well, I've been a teacher... So, before I went into class, I had to have in mind what I was going to teach them. That's why, once a week, I'd put all my booklets together and start planning the classes.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602