KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Es otro nivel de análisis que se apoya en, recibe de y aporta a las otras...

Spanish translation: This is another analytical level based on, receiving from and contributing to the other


21:11 Feb 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Es otro nivel de análisis que se apoya en, recibe de y aporta a las otras...
...escuelas.
Nivel de análisis: se refiere a la Psicología Social.
escuelas: escuelas de Psicología.
Alejandra Paz
Argentina
Spanish translation:This is another analytical level based on, receiving from and contributing to the other
Explanation:
toda la frase podría quedar resumida con "interacting" or "interfacing" como opciones adicionales menos literales
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5This is another analytical level based on, receiving from and contributing to the other
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4It's a different level of analysis that stands on, receives from and provides to...
Marisa Pavan
4This other level of analysis builds upon other schools from which it borrows and to which it...
Alis?


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
This is another analytical level based on, receiving from and contributing to the other


Explanation:
toda la frase podría quedar resumida con "interacting" or "interfacing" como opciones adicionales menos literales

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xiquet
15 mins
  -> Gracias a todos!!!!!!!!

agree  Bill Greendyk
21 mins

agree  Francisco Herrerias: completely!
39 mins

agree  Thomas Collins
1 hr

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This other level of analysis builds upon other schools from which it borrows and to which it...


Explanation:
contributes

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 51

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It's a different level of analysis that stands on, receives from and provides to...


Explanation:
It seems suitable.

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87