KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

all

Spanish translation: En todas mis clases


19:53 Feb 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: all
In all of my classes
chris
Spanish translation:En todas mis clases
Explanation:


HTH
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4En todas mis clases
David Meléndez Tormen
4En la totalidad de mis clases
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
En todas mis clases


Explanation:


HTH

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
6 mins

agree  Fernando Muela: Sí.
7 mins

agree  Andrea Gutiérrez: es la opción
12 mins

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En la totalidad de mis clases


Explanation:
.. another option.

A bit more emphatic, I guess.

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743