KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Serial Number

Spanish translation: número de serie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Serial Number
Spanish translation:número de serie
Entered by: Patricia Lutteral

12:59 Mar 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Serial Number
Any context
número de serie
Explanation:
Regards

Patricia
Selected response from:

Patricia Lutteral
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8número de serie
Patricia Lutteral
4 +1numero de serieAlbert Golub


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
número de serie


Explanation:
Regards

Patricia

Patricia Lutteral
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1564

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
1 min

agree  Paulina Gómez
1 min

agree  Hans Gärtner
15 mins

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
16 mins

agree  Kanif
23 mins

agree  Gabriela Minsky
24 mins

agree  Carlos Moreno
42 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich: :-)))
51 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numero de serie


Explanation:
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clarisa Moraña: "número", con tilde.
41 mins

neutral  Andrea Bullrich: número
54 mins