KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

translations in all languages

Spanish translation: traducciones en todos los idiomas


19:26 Mar 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: translations in all languages
thanks
larissa
Spanish translation:traducciones en todos los idiomas
Explanation:
:-) Cheers!

P.
Selected response from:

Pilar T. Bayle
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10traducciones en todos los idiomasPilar T. Bayle
4 +6traducciones en todos los idiomas / a todos los idiomas / de todos los idiomas
Andrea Bullrich
5 +2Traducciones a/de todos los idiomasMartin Perazzo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
traducciones en todos los idiomas


Explanation:
:-) Cheers!

P.

Pilar T. Bayle
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 183
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Castillo González
5 mins

agree  Eugenia Corbo
7 mins

agree  Ocean Trans
8 mins

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
29 mins

agree  Jose Ignacio Cepero Briz
57 mins

agree  Kanif
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela
3 hrs

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
5 hrs

agree  Spyros Chryssikopoulos
6 hrs

agree  ilp
13 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
traducciones en todos los idiomas / a todos los idiomas / de todos los idiomas


Explanation:
I'd go with the first one, it is a way of combining "to" and "from" (although gramatically it is hard to justify).

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paty: i´d go with the second one: "a todos los idiomas"
15 mins

agree  Rafa Lombardino: that's it, Paty
42 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias: a
2 hrs

agree  Spyros Chryssikopoulos
5 hrs

agree  Alis?
7 hrs

agree  Andrea Gutiérrez
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Traducciones a/de todos los idiomas


Explanation:
That's the way I'd say it.

Martin J. Perazzo

Martin Perazzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Sassone: Quedó redondo. Hola, Buddy.
49 mins

agree  Valeria Paciello
2 hrs