KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

role-up of data

Spanish translation: consolidación / integración de los datos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:role-up of data
Spanish translation:consolidación / integración de los datos
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

21:42 Mar 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: role-up of data
Enable role-up of data and effective reporting and reduce support costs.
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
consolidación / integración de los datos
Explanation:
This is NOT a literal translation, but I feel it fits into the context.

By the way, I suppose it is not role-up
in English, but rather roll-up.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3consolidación / integración de los datos
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1integración de datosidecev326565


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
consolidación / integración de los datos


Explanation:
This is NOT a literal translation, but I feel it fits into the context.

By the way, I suppose it is not role-up
in English, but rather roll-up.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kanif
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Kanif.

agree  Paulina Gómez: and agree: roll up
18 mins
  -> Thank you, semantiks.

agree  Andrea Sacchi
30 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integración de datos


Explanation:
I assume it is roll-up, not role-up

idecev326565
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
11 mins
  -> Gracias.-