KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

determined

Spanish translation: establecido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:determined
Spanish translation:establecido

03:13 Mar 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: determined
All mileages determined for the purpose of applying transportation policy
Glora L
establecido
Explanation:
as in set/fixed
Selected response from:

LEALZ
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6establecidoLEALZ
5 +3Calculados /definidos
Monica Colangelo
5determinado
Rafa Lombardino
4especificadas / determinadasidecev326565
4determinadoselenali
4las distancias
P Forgas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
determinado


Explanation:
buena suerte

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
determinados


Explanation:
determinadas, (plural)

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
establecido


Explanation:
as in set/fixed

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bunnie
1 hr

agree  Fiona N�voa
5 hrs

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
5 hrs

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
7 hrs

agree  mirta
14 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
16 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Calculados /definidos


Explanation:
Según el contexto

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2391

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, FiBi

agree  Andrea Gutiérrez
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andrea

agree  Alis?
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ali

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
las distancias


Explanation:
las distancias pertinentes serán calculadas...



P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
especificadas / determinadas


Explanation:
Ambas me parecen válidas, ahora hay que elegir dependiendo del contexto.
Mucha suerte.

idecev326565
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7