KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

i love you

Spanish translation: Te quiero


19:17 Mar 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i love you
from one person to another
marina
Spanish translation:Te quiero
Explanation:
"te quiero" or (stronger) "te amo"

Basic vocabulary
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +19Te quiero
Thierry LOTTE
4 +5te quiero
MJ Barber
5 +1Te amo
ramiropm


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +19
Te quiero


Explanation:
"te quiero" or (stronger) "te amo"

Basic vocabulary

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
1 min

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
2 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield
2 mins

agree  xxxjmf
3 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
3 mins

agree  Fernando Muela: Una vez más. ¡Cuánto amor circula por Proz!
3 mins

agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
4 mins

agree  Anaviva
8 mins

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
27 mins

agree  Bill Greendyk
43 mins

agree  Andrea Sacchi
54 mins

agree  Erica L
1 hr

agree  esmeraldarl
1 hr

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: "El amor no es sólo un sentimiento. Es tambien un arte" Honorato de Balzac
2 hrs

agree  mirta
6 hrs
  -> gracias a todos

agree  elenali
7 hrs
  -> TThanks to all

agree  TONY1964
16 hrs

agree  Midelcampo
19 hrs

agree  Andrea Gutiérrez
20 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
te quiero


Explanation:
we have been getting this question almost every day recently. It must be the Spring.

MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 518

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz: all in love
1 min

agree  Andrea Bullrich: :-)))
3 mins

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
27 mins

agree  Andrea Sacchi
55 mins

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: "A fuerza de hablar de amor, uno llega a enamorarse" Blaise Pascal
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Te amo


Explanation:
Sounds more romantic!

ramiropm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Consigli
1 day20 hrs