KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

key insights

Spanish translation: ideas claves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key insights
Spanish translation:ideas claves
Entered by: Maria-Jose Pastor

16:17 Mar 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ Community health
English term or phrase: key insights
Key insights for working collaboratively.

Se les pide a los participantes del grupo que aporten *key insights*

Experiencias?
ideas?

Thank you for your help.
Gabriela Hussong
United States
ideas claves
Explanation:
informacion clave tambien podria ser.
Selected response from:

Maria-Jose Pastor
Grading comment
Esto va muy bien con lo que el cliente quiere: que me quede muy apegada al texto en inglés.
Mil gracias.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ideas clavesMaria-Jose Pastor
4 +1ideas creativas // pertinentesJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4percepciones clavesJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ideas creativas // pertinentes


Explanation:
Just a thought....
JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1284

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino: no me gusta el término 'clave' para ese contexto; a mí me suena muy 'forzado'...
20 mins
  -> Gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ideas claves


Explanation:
informacion clave tambien podria ser.


Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 301
Grading comment
Esto va muy bien con lo que el cliente quiere: que me quede muy apegada al texto en inglés.
Mil gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ramiropm
9 mins

agree  Thomas Collins
2 hrs

agree  Andrea Gutiérrez
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
percepciones claves


Explanation:
:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 102