KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

management consultant

Spanish translation: consultor en administración (o, dirección, o gestión) de empresas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:management consultant
Spanish translation:consultor en administración (o, dirección, o gestión) de empresas
Entered by: Terry Burgess

23:47 Mar 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: management consultant
management consultant
chani
consultor en administración (o, dirección, o gestión) de empresas
Explanation:
Espero esto te ayude:-)))
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1consultor en administración (o, dirección, o gestión) de empresas
Terry Burgess
5consultante administrativo
Patricia Eliecer Wise-Goodman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consultante administrativo


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 23:57:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de empresas

Patricia Eliecer Wise-Goodman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 15

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consultor en administración (o, dirección, o gestión) de empresas


Explanation:
Espero esto te ayude:-)))
terry


    Diccionario Orellana
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Berison
1 min
  -> Thx Claudia:-)))