KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

to fully levarage

Spanish translation: sacarle el mayor beneficio / rentabilizar al máximo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to fully levarage
Spanish translation:sacarle el mayor beneficio / rentabilizar al máximo
Entered by: JH Trads

23:53 Mar 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: to fully levarage
fully leverage their overall travel spend for maximum return on investment
chani
sacarle el mayor beneficio / rentabilizar al máximo
Explanation:
los gastos totales de viaje para un máximo retorno sobre la inversión

HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sacarle el mayor beneficio / rentabilizar al máximoJH Trads
5 +1para aplacar completamente...
Rafa Lombardino
4Aprovechar al máximoMaite Marchite


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para aplacar completamente...


Explanation:
sus gastos/despesas/consumos con viajes/turismo y obtener el máximo retorno/reingreso de sus investimentos.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner: apalancar, no aplacar
27 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sacarle el mayor beneficio / rentabilizar al máximo


Explanation:
los gastos totales de viaje para un máximo retorno sobre la inversión

HTH


    nat Sp, exp. bus/fi
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alis?
31 mins
  -> gracias

agree  SusyZ: I agree with Hugo but would use "y" instead of "para"
1 hr
  -> sí, "y" también queda bien aquí :-)

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
9 hrs
  -> gracias Bernardo :-)

agree  jafroome
9 hrs
  -> gracias jafroome :-)

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aprovechar al máximo


Explanation:
Otra opción.
Saludos y suerte.

Maite Marchite
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 18