KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

diamond

Spanish translation: diamante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diamond
Spanish translation:diamante
Entered by: Hans Hereijgers

09:31 Mar 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ Jewlery
English term or phrase: diamond
Diamonds
Kim
diamante
Explanation:
diamantes...

That's it.
Selected response from:

Hans Hereijgers
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +16diamante
Hans Hereijgers
4 +1diamantexxxflorawatson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +16
diamante


Explanation:
diamantes...

That's it.


Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
0 min

agree  Egmont: ok
1 min

agree  xxxschwensen
2 mins

agree  Bernardo Ortiz: también, brillante
5 mins

agree  Kenji Otomo
8 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
30 mins

agree  Terry Burgess: ....are forever:-))))
36 mins

agree  jafroome
56 mins

agree  Beatriz Villena Sanchez
1 hr

agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
1 hr

agree  LEALZ
2 hrs

agree  cnidario
3 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
3 hrs

agree  liko: Entre tú y yo... un diamante es para siempre...
3 hrs

agree  xxxmgonzalez: Diamante, hablando con propiedad. Suele decirse 'brillante'pero eso es un tipo de talla para el diamante, no la piedra en sí.
6 hrs

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: "Shine on you.." also known as "girls best friend" #:)
11 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diamante


Explanation:
dictionnary

xxxflorawatson
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
11 hrs