KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Ship Auth/PO Number

Spanish translation: autorización de despacho/número de pedido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ship Auth/PO Number
Spanish translation:autorización de despacho/número de pedido
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:16 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / Web Page
English term or phrase: Ship Auth/PO Number
. To change the selected Dealer, perform a Dealer Name Search.*
3 Enter a Request Amount.
4 Enter a Ship Auth/PO Number, if desired.
5 Enter a Reference ID, if desired.
6 Enter any additional Comments, if desired.
7 Click the Submit button.


¿Número de Pedido y ???

Gracias
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
autorización de despacho/número de pedido
Explanation:
Ship Auth: Shipping Authorization
Selected response from:

Benjamin Brinner
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Benajmín.. Gracias también a Rolando.. Sólo quería confirmar que era esto..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2autorización de despacho/número de pedido
Benjamin Brinner
5PO= Purchase order # (Sólo para referencia)
Rolando Julio Arciniega


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ship auth/po number
autorización de despacho/número de pedido


Explanation:
Ship Auth: Shipping Authorization


    Reference: http://www.faxportlogistics.com/es/On_Line.asp
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22autorizacion+de+desp...
Benjamin Brinner
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Benajmín.. Gracias también a Rolando.. Sólo quería confirmar que era esto..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Monclus: Estoy de acuerdo (sinonimo de despacho = remesa)
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Monica

agree  Miriam Garcia
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miriam

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ship auth/po number
PO= Purchase order # (Sólo para referencia)


Explanation:
Marga, sólo pongo esto para aclarar lo que es PO. Gracias por permitirme colaborar!

El Principito

Rolando Julio Arciniega
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16