International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

experienced in normal day - to - day life

Spanish translation: la experiencia cotidiana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:experienced in normal day-to-day life
Spanish translation:la experiencia cotidiana
Entered by: Atenea Acevedo

23:56 Mar 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: experienced in normal day - to - day life
Negligible hazard means that no threat or medical hazard exists that is any different from what is experienced in normal day - to - day life
maria
que se diferencie en absoluto de la experiencia cotidiana
Explanation:
que no existe amenaza o riesgo médico alguno que se diferencie en absoluto de la experiencia cotidiana
Selected response from:

Atenea Acevedo
Grading comment
muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2que se diferencie en absoluto de la experiencia cotidianaAtenea Acevedo
4en la vida diariaLEALZ
4en la vida diariaLEALZ
4la vida del día a díaPablo PILO
4experimentado en la vida cotidiana
sercominter
4Please read below
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
experimentado en la vida cotidiana


Explanation:
o experimentado en el día a día normal.


    Reference: http://www.fut.es/mllistes/grround/March_1999/msg00033.html
    Reference: http://www.puc.cl/historia/publi/tesis/darrigrandi5.pdf
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que se diferencie en absoluto de la experiencia cotidiana


Explanation:
que no existe amenaza o riesgo médico alguno que se diferencie en absoluto de la experiencia cotidiana

Atenea Acevedo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 260
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kanif
9 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Buena opción
26 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la vida del día a día


Explanation:
lo cotidiano, lo de todos los días

Pablo PILO
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 7

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please read below


Explanation:
Riesgo mínimo (despreciable) significa que no existe ninguna amenaza o riesgo médico distinto de los que se experimentan en la vida normal cotidiana (diaria).

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en la vida diaria


Explanation:
en la vida real

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 00:18:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

experimentado en la vida real

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en la vida diaria


Explanation:
experimentado en la vida diaria

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49