KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

warrants and guarantees

Spanish translation: Garantes y garantías


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:warrants and guarantees
Spanish translation:Garantes y garantías
Entered by: Alfarero

20:50 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: warrants and guarantees
The seller's representations, warrants and garantees
smorales30
Garnatías y garantes/ garantías y fiadores
Explanation:
Sólo una sugerencia
Selected response from:

Alfarero
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1avales y garantías
Valeria Marjovsky
3 +2Garnatías y garantes/ garantías y fiadores
Alfarero
4las declaraciones, obligaciones y garantías del vendedor
Rafael Molina Pulgar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avales y garantías


Explanation:
avales y garantías

Valeria Marjovsky
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
48 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias :-D

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Garnatías y garantes/ garantías y fiadores


Explanation:
Sólo una sugerencia

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol: garantes y garantías es la opción mas acertada segun mi modesto parecer...
49 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: sip, garantes y garantías
1 hr
  -> Gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
las declaraciones, obligaciones y garantías del vendedor


Explanation:
Creo que debe ser una traducción no literal.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354