KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

consultation on test selection

Spanish translation: asesoramiento sobre la elección de las pruebas...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consultation on test selection
Spanish translation:asesoramiento sobre la elección de las pruebas...
Entered by: Mireia Oliva Solé

14:13 Mar 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: consultation on test selection
The pathologists and laboratory scientists will provide your physician with consultation on test selection, order clarification, collection and processing procedures, results interpretation, new test development and methodologies.
Eugenia
asesoramiento sobre la elección de las pruebas...
Explanation:
Saludos :)
Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4asesoramiento sobre la elección de las pruebas...
Mireia Oliva Solé
4asesoramiento sobre la selección de análisis (de laboratorio)
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
asesoramiento sobre la elección de las pruebas...


Explanation:
Saludos :)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar T. Bayle
0 min
  -> Gracias Pilar :)

agree  JH Trads
2 mins
  -> Gracias Hugo :)

agree  SusyZ: like it!
32 mins

agree  Lusobras
46 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asesoramiento sobre la selección de análisis (de laboratorio)


Explanation:
Los patólogos y bioquímicos (científicos de laboratorio) brindarán a su médico asesoramiento sobre la selección de análisis...


Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664