KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

longtime track record

Spanish translation: etiquetas de trazabilidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:longtime track record
Spanish translation:etiquetas de trazabilidad
Entered by: P Forgas

01:57 Mar 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Food storage
English term or phrase: longtime track record
A longtime track record is used in packages to store meat
lifo
etiquetas de trazabilidad
Explanation:
http://www.belt.es/articulos/fichas_prof/seg_alim/estandares...

just a guess, anyway.

P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4etiquetas de trazabilidad
P Forgas
1 +1historial de largo plazoAtenea Acevedo


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
historial de largo plazo


Explanation:
Una vez más, "wild guess", sólo una traducción literal.

Atenea Acevedo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger Martin
18 mins
  -> Gracias otra vez, Roger.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
etiquetas de trazabilidad


Explanation:
http://www.belt.es/articulos/fichas_prof/seg_alim/estandares...

just a guess, anyway.

P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261