KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

animals

Spanish translation: animales


05:24 Mar 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ interest in creativity
English term or phrase: animals
Animals

Everyday animals are mistreated everywhere in the world

Animals are disrespected ,abused, neglected

Animals are sweet, loving and loyal

A great number of people love their animals, yet a big part don’t care

Animals are left alone a lot with nothing to do

Animals respect us and in return we should respect them



We must fix the problem of animal abuse today

We will respect and love animals

We will treat them as we do humans, all equally

We have to remember that animals too have feelings that can get hurt

We have make sure not to leave them at home and in the car alone a lot

We can not neglect our animals

Animals are very smart creatures that help us with things us humans can’t do


Animals always have someone to play with

Animals have anything they ever wanted to eat

Animals are healthy, and strong

Animals have loving owners

Animals are happy and equal

Animals are taken care of with love, honor, and respect
krysta
Spanish translation:animales
Explanation:
that's it!!
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14animales
P Forgas
5 +11Los animalesAurora Humarán


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
animales


Explanation:
that's it!!

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Yes, that's it.
12 mins

agree  Itita
13 mins

agree  elenali
14 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
16 mins

agree  Oli Aguilar
1 hr

agree  David Davis
2 hrs

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
2 hrs

agree  ISABEL GUARDERAS: ¿Pues qué más?
3 hrs

agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez: krysta, you seem to have a profile, so you know KudoZ rules. It's a bit cheeky of you to try to get the WHOLE translation!
5 hrs

agree  CNF
7 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
7 hrs

agree  xxxiwerner: si, no hay otra!!
7 hrs

agree  Andrea Bullrich
7 hrs

agree  Fiona N�voa
10 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Los animales


Explanation:
en algunos casos y animales en otros...

Animales.
Todos los días (o día a día, cada día) LOS animales....

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magno
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  Oli Aguilar
21 mins
  -> gracias

agree  xxxOso: Reciba el "agree" de este animal ¶:^))
1 hr
  -> graciOSO....=)

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Anaviva
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Roser Villa
5 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos!

agree  Cecilia Paris
6 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Andrea Bullrich
7 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Paola Nobizelli
7 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Gustavo Carias
8 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  esmeraldarl
15 hrs
  -> gracias