KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

If you must ride with traffic

Spanish translation: Al circular en el tráfico, siempre hay que circular a la derecha.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:If you must ride with traffic
Spanish translation:Al circular en el tráfico, siempre hay que circular a la derecha.
Entered by: Henry Hinds

22:59 Mar 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ cycling
English term or phrase: If you must ride with traffic
If you must ride with traffic, always ride on the right side of the road
Hardy Moreno
Al circular en el tráfico, siempre hay que circular a la derecha.
Explanation:
A la derecha.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Al circular en el tráfico, siempre hay que circular a la derecha.
Henry Hinds
4si tgienes que ir con el trafico, siempre manejes a la derecha
swisstell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si tgienes que ir con el trafico, siempre manejes a la derecha


Explanation:
where does the Dutch come in?

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Al circular en el tráfico, siempre hay que circular a la derecha.


Explanation:
A la derecha.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DOUBLE A EN<>ES: Sorry, but this is wrong. With the traffic means in the SAME DIRECTION AS.
9 hrs