KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

guidelines

Spanish translation: pautas/instrucciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guidelines
Spanish translation:pautas/instrucciones

03:55 Mar 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: guidelines
This is a driving manual: "there are three guidelines to follow."
Maria Dea-Flores
pautas / instrucciones
Explanation:
reglas
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pautas / instruccionesJH Trads
5Normas/reglas/pautasolv10siq


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pautas / instrucciones


Explanation:
reglas

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjmonllop
0 min

agree  Thierry LOTTE
6 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Normas/reglas/pautas


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987