KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

approach for a left-hand turn

Spanish translation: el acercamiento para realizar un giro a la izquierda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:approach for a left hand turn.
Spanish translation:el acercamiento para realizar un giro a la izquierda

22:23 Mar 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: approach for a left-hand turn
This is a driving manual: It reads "the approach for a left hand turn..."
maria
el acercamiento para realizar un giro a la izquierda
Explanation:
own experience
Selected response from:

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la maniobra de aproximación para el giro a la izquierda
Pilar Megías
4el acercamiento para realizar un giro a la izquierda
Marisa Pavan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el acercamiento para realizar un giro a la izquierda


Explanation:
own experience

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
Thank you much!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la maniobra de aproximación para el giro a la izquierda


Explanation:
En los manuales de conducción, se suele hablar de "maniobras"

Pilar

Pilar Megías
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 42