KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Joint Planning

Spanish translation: Planificación conjunta


12:28 Mar 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Citrus Industry
English term or phrase: Joint Planning
Hola colegas! Lo siento, no tengo más contexto. Va en como título en una tarjeta sobre la elaboración de bebidas carbonatadas. A mi se me ocurre colaboración en conjunto, quiero ver sus ideas. Gracias desde ya!

Belkis

XXX Process Card
Joint Planning

PBI and the bottler analyze the current Push, PUll and Pricing situation and opportunities in the market.
BelkisDV
United States
Spanish translation:Planificación conjunta
Explanation:
Def. de Eurodicautom.
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias Claudia y gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Planificación conjunta
Claudia Iglesias
4planes conjuntos
Maximino Alvarez
4planeamiento conjuntoxxxiwerner
4planificación conjuntaxxxPaul Roige


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Planificación conjunta


Explanation:
Def. de Eurodicautom.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242
Grading comment
Gracias Claudia y gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
2 mins
  -> Gracias Pepelu

agree  xxxPaul Roige: and an extra kudo for speed :-)
5 mins
  -> gracias Paul

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planeamiento conjunto


Explanation:
planeamiento conjunto o aliado podría ser

xxxiwerner
PRO pts in pair: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planificación conjunta


Explanation:
Hola. Link will show lots of examples. See if you find a fitting one. Cheers :-)


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22planificaci%F3n+conj...
xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 666

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planes conjuntos


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad para que tengas donde elegir.

Saludos.

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 381