KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

The unique & blind fate

Spanish translation: destino ciego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The unique & blind fate
Spanish translation:destino ciego
Entered by: JH Trads

15:14 Mar 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: The unique & blind fate
He believes in blind fate to pretend that the unique does not happen.
Katherine
destino ciego
Explanation:
Cree en el destino ciego para hacer de cuenta que lo singular no ocurre.
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5destino ciego
Valeria Verona
4el ciego destino / y lo singular, único, de..
Bernardo Ortiz
4el cree en el destino ciego y piensa que las situaciones particulares no se dan por casualidadJH Trads


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el cree en el destino ciego y piensa que las situaciones particulares no se dan por casualidad


Explanation:
ciego o todopoderoso

así lo entiendo

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
destino ciego


Explanation:
Cree en el destino ciego para hacer de cuenta que lo singular no ocurre.

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 550
Grading comment
Gracias!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el ciego destino / y lo singular, único, de..


Explanation:
que cada destino es individual y único, contra la ceguedad de los que creen solo en el destino

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44