KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

non-marking rear tire

Spanish translation: rueda trasera que no deja marcas


13:46 Mar 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ eng.
English term or phrase: non-marking rear tire
presenta una lista de las características de una máquina para restregar pisos
C.C.
Spanish translation:rueda trasera que no deja marcas
Explanation:
o huellas
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13rueda trasera que no deja marcas
Claudia Iglesias
4una llanta trasera que no deja huellas ni rastro
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
rueda trasera que no deja marcas


Explanation:
o huellas

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
15 mins

agree  Silvia Sassone: Sí, es mejor usar rueda. A mí me gusta lo de "no deja marcas". Saludos.
41 mins

agree  xxxjmonllop
44 mins

agree  A Hayes
1 hr

agree  Antonio de Torre Álvarez: Pues sí, debe de ser que absorbe el líquido que va dejando la fregadora/restregadora.
1 hr

agree  Fiona N�voa
1 hr

agree  JH Trads
2 hrs

agree  xxxseamar
2 hrs

agree  LEALZ
7 hrs

agree  Jairo Contreras-López: Claro que sí...descripción perfecta,Claudia.
7 hrs

agree  David Davis
9 hrs

agree  Alis?
1 day34 mins

agree  xxxiwerner
1 day12 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una llanta trasera que no deja huellas ni rastro


Explanation:
This is what I'd suggest.
Luck!
terry


    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315